KDIA Program Schedule

The complete KDIA programming schedule is listed below. Please call us with any questions.

Monday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
June Hunt
12:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
1:00 am
Pastor Pancho Juarez
1:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
1:15 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
1:30 am
David Hocking
2:00 am
Charles Morris
2:00 am
Steve Gregg
2:30 am
Alistair Begg
3:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
3:00 am
Charles Price
3:30 am
Gideon Levytam
3:30 am
Michael Youssef
4:00 am
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
4:00 am
Chuck Crismier
4:15 am
K.P. Yohannan
4:30 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
4:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
4:30 am
Pastor Paul Sheppard
4:30 am
Steve Brown
4:45 am
Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:27 am
Chuck Bentley
5:30 am
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
6:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
6:29 am
Charles Morris
6:30 am
Albert Pendarvis
6:45 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
7:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
7:30 am
Pastor John Randall
7:30 am
Chip Ingram
7:59 am
Brad Mattes
8:00 am
Charles Morris
8:27 am
Dan Seaborn
8:30 am
Pastor Chris Swansen
8:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
8:45 am
Steve Brown
8:55 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
Michael Youssef
9:30 am
Mark and Brenda Thomas
9:45 am
Ravi Zacharias
10:00 am
David Hocking
10:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
11:00 am
Charles Price
11:30 am
Steve Brown
11:45 am
Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:15 pm
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
12:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
1:00 pm
Ron Dozler
1:30 pm
Pastor Pancho Juarez
1:30 pm
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
2:00 pm
Steve Gregg
2:28 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
3:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff
3:30 pm
Michael Horton and Adriel Sanchez
4:00 pm
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
4:30 pm
Tom Cantor
5:00 pm
Anh and Kathleen Le
5:15 pm
Pastor Mark Swallow
5:30 pm
Pastor Ray Brown, Sr.
5:58 pm
John Stonestreet
6:00 pm
Dr. Ephraim Williams
6:57 pm
Jeff Klein
7:00 pm
Pastor Raul Ries
7:27 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
7:30 pm
Gideon Levytam
7:30 pm
Charles Morris
7:57 pm
Pam Smith
8:00 pm
Radio Drama
8:30 pm
David Hocking
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 pm
Charles Morris
9:45 pm
Steve Brown
10:00 pm
Pastor George Tasevski
10:15 pm
Pastor Raymond L. Shockley
10:30 pm
Charles Price
11:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff

Tuesday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 am
June Hunt
1:00 am
Janet Mefferd
1:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
1:15 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
2:00 am
Charles Morris
2:00 am
Steve Gregg
3:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
3:00 am
Charles Price
3:00 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
3:30 am
Michael Youssef
3:30 am
Gideon Levytam
4:00 am
David Hocking
4:00 am
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
4:00 am
Chuck Crismier
4:15 am
K.P. Yohannan
4:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
4:30 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
4:30 am
Steve Brown
4:30 am
Pastor Paul Sheppard
4:45 am
Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:27 am
Chuck Bentley
5:30 am
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
5:30 am
Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
6:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
6:29 am
Charles Morris
6:30 am
Albert Pendarvis
6:45 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
7:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
7:30 am
Pastor John Randall
7:30 am
Chip Ingram
8:00 am
Charles Morris
8:27 am
Dan Seaborn
8:30 am
Pastor Chris Swansen
8:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
8:45 am
Steve Brown
8:55 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
Michael Youssef
9:30 am
Mark and Brenda Thomas
9:45 am
Ravi Zacharias
10:00 am
David Hocking
10:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
11:00 am
Charles Price
11:30 am
Steve Brown
11:45 am
Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:15 pm
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
12:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
12:59 pm
Ian Taylor
1:00 pm
Ron Dozler
1:30 pm
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
2:00 pm
Steve Gregg
2:28 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
3:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff
3:30 pm
Michael Horton and Adriel Sanchez
4:00 pm
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
4:00 pm
Ravi Zacharias
4:30 pm
Tom Cantor
5:00 pm
Anh and Kathleen Le
5:15 pm
Pastor Mark Swallow
5:30 pm
Pastor Ray Brown, Sr.
5:58 pm
John Stonestreet
6:00 pm
Dr. Ephraim Williams
6:57 pm
Jeff Klein
7:00 pm
Pastor Raul Ries
7:27 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
7:30 pm
Gideon Levytam
7:30 pm
Charles Morris
7:57 pm
Pam Smith
8:00 pm
Radio Drama
8:30 pm
David Hocking
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 pm
Charles Morris
9:45 pm
Steve Brown
10:00 pm
Pastor George Tasevski
10:15 pm
Pastor Raymond L. Shockley
10:30 pm
Charles Price
11:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff

Wednesday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 am
June Hunt
1:00 am
Janet Mefferd
1:15 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
2:00 am
Charles Morris
2:00 am
Steve Gregg
3:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
3:00 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
3:00 am
Charles Price
3:30 am
Gideon Levytam
3:30 am
Michael Youssef
4:00 am
David Hocking
4:00 am
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
4:00 am
Chuck Crismier
4:15 am
K.P. Yohannan
4:30 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
4:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
4:30 am
Pastor Paul Sheppard
4:30 am
Steve Brown
4:45 am
Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:27 am
Chuck Bentley
5:30 am
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
5:30 am
Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
6:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
6:30 am
Albert Pendarvis
6:45 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
7:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
7:30 am
Pastor John Randall
7:30 am
Chip Ingram
8:00 am
Charles Morris
8:27 am
Dan Seaborn
8:30 am
Pastor Chris Swansen
8:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
8:45 am
Steve Brown
8:55 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
Michael Youssef
9:30 am
Mark and Brenda Thomas
9:45 am
Ravi Zacharias
10:00 am
David Hocking
10:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
11:00 am
Charles Price
11:30 am
Steve Brown
11:45 am
Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:15 pm
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
12:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
12:59 pm
Ian Taylor
1:00 pm
Ron Dozler
1:30 pm
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
2:00 pm
Steve Gregg
2:28 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
3:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff
3:30 pm
Michael Horton and Adriel Sanchez
4:00 pm
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
4:30 pm
Tom Cantor
5:00 pm
Anh and Kathleen Le
5:15 pm
Pastor Mark Swallow
5:30 pm
Pastor Ray Brown, Sr.
5:58 pm
John Stonestreet
6:00 pm
Dr. Ephraim Williams
6:57 pm
Jeff Klein
7:00 pm
Pastor Raul Ries
7:27 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
7:30 pm
Gideon Levytam
7:30 pm
Charles Morris
7:57 pm
Pam Smith
8:00 pm
Radio Drama
8:30 pm
David Hocking
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 pm
Charles Morris
9:45 pm
Steve Brown
10:00 pm
Pastor George Tasevski
10:15 pm
Pastor Raymond L. Shockley
10:30 pm
Charles Price
11:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff

Thursday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 am
June Hunt
1:00 am
Janet Mefferd
1:15 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
2:00 am
Charles Morris
2:00 am
Steve Gregg
3:00 am
Steve Brown
3:00 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
3:00 am
Charles Price
3:30 am
Gideon Levytam
3:30 am
Michael Youssef
4:00 am
David Hocking
4:00 am
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
4:15 am
K.P. Yohannan
4:30 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
4:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
4:30 am
Pastor Paul Sheppard
4:30 am
Steve Brown
4:45 am
Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:27 am
Chuck Bentley
5:30 am
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
5:30 am
Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
6:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
6:29 am
Charles Morris
6:30 am
Albert Pendarvis
6:45 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
7:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
7:30 am
Pastor John Randall
7:30 am
Chip Ingram
8:00 am
Charles Morris
8:27 am
Dan Seaborn
8:30 am
Pastor Chris Swansen
8:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
8:45 am
Steve Brown
8:55 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
Michael Youssef
9:30 am
Mark and Brenda Thomas
9:45 am
Ravi Zacharias
10:00 am
David Hocking
10:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
11:00 am
Charles Price
11:30 am
Steve Brown
11:45 am
Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:15 pm
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
12:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
12:59 pm
Ian Taylor
1:00 pm
Steve Noble
1:30 pm
John Randall
1:30 pm
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
2:00 pm
Steve Gregg
2:28 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
3:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff
3:30 pm
Michael Horton and Adriel Sanchez
4:00 pm
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
4:30 pm
Tom Cantor
5:00 pm
Anh and Kathleen Le
5:15 pm
Pastor Mark Swallow
5:30 pm
Pastor Ray Brown, Sr.
5:58 pm
John Stonestreet
6:00 pm
Dr. Ephraim Williams
6:57 pm
Jeff Klein
7:00 pm
Pastor Raul Ries
7:27 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
7:30 pm
Gideon Levytam
7:30 pm
Charles Morris
7:57 pm
Pam Smith
8:00 pm
Chuck Crismier
8:00 pm
Radio Drama
8:30 pm
David Hocking
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 pm
Charles Morris
9:45 pm
Steve Brown
10:00 pm
Pastor George Tasevski
10:15 pm
Pastor Raymond L. Shockley
10:30 pm
Charles Price
11:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff

Friday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 am
June Hunt
1:00 am
Janet Mefferd
1:15 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
2:00 am
Charles Morris
2:00 am
Steve Gregg
3:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
3:00 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
3:00 am
Charles Price
3:30 am
Gideon Levytam
3:30 am
Michael Youssef
4:00 am
David Hocking
4:00 am
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
4:15 am
K.P. Yohannan
4:30 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
4:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
4:30 am
Pastor Paul Sheppard
4:30 am
Steve Brown
4:45 am
Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:27 am
Chuck Bentley
5:30 am
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
5:30 am
Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
6:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
6:29 am
Charles Morris
6:30 am
Albert Pendarvis
6:45 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
7:00 am
Pastor Raul Ries
7:30 am
Pastor John Randall
7:30 am
Chip Ingram
7:59 am
Bob Waliszewski
8:00 am
Charles Morris
8:27 am
Dan Seaborn
8:30 am
Pastor Chris Swansen
8:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
8:45 am
Steve Brown
8:55 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
Michael Youssef
9:30 am
Mark and Brenda Thomas
9:45 am
Ravi Zacharias
10:00 am
David Hocking
10:30 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
11:00 am
Charles Price
11:30 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
11:30 am
Steve Brown
11:45 am
Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:15 pm
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
12:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
12:59 pm
Ian Taylor
1:00 pm
Ron Dozler
1:30 pm
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
2:00 pm
Steve Gregg
2:28 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
2:45 pm
Steve Brown
3:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff
3:30 pm
Michael Horton and Adriel Sanchez
4:00 pm
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
4:27 pm
Bob Waliszewski
4:30 pm
Tom Cantor
5:15 pm
Pastor Mark Swallow
5:30 pm
Pastor Ray Brown, Sr.
5:58 pm
John Stonestreet
6:00 pm
Dr. Ephraim Williams
6:57 pm
Jeff Klein
7:00 pm
Pastor Raul Ries
7:27 pm
Ron Hutchcraft
7:30 pm
Gideon Levytam
7:30 pm
Charles Morris
7:57 pm
Pam Smith
8:00 pm
Chuck Crismier
8:00 pm
Radio Drama
8:30 pm
David Hocking
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 pm
Charles Morris
9:45 pm
Steve Brown
9:59 pm
Charles Morris
10:00 pm
Pastor George Tasevski
10:00 pm
Doug Batchelor
10:15 pm
Pastor Raymond L. Shockley
10:30 pm
Charles Price
11:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff

Saturday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
12:00 am
Dr. James MacDonald
12:00 am
June Hunt
1:00 am
Janet Mefferd
1:00 am
Janet Mefferd
1:00 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
1:00 am
Steve Brown
1:30 am
Michael Horton
1:30 am
Gideon Levytam
2:00 am
Charles Stanley
2:00 am
Steve Gregg
3:00 am
Bob Christopher, Bob Davis, and Richard Peifer
3:00 am
Charles Price
3:30 am
John Stonestreet
4:00 am
Radio Drama
4:00 am
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
4:15 am
K.P. Yohannan
4:30 am
Adrian Rogers
4:45 am
Joyce Meyer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:30 am
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
5:30 am
Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
6:30 am
Ravi Zacharias
6:45 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
7:00 am
Steve Brown
7:00 am
Ravi Zacharias
7:00 am
Wayne Shepherd
7:30 am
Pastor John Randall
7:30 am
Chip Ingram
7:30 am
Petter Wallace
8:00 am
Charles Morris
8:30 am
K.P. Yohannan
8:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
8:55 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
Various
9:30 am
Mark and Brenda Thomas
9:30 am
Dr. James Dobson
9:30 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
9:30 am
June Hunt
10:00 am
Tom DeZao / Michael Mendaros
10:00 am
John Stonestreet
10:00 am
Charles Stanley
10:30 am
John Stonestreet
10:30 am
K.P. Yohannan
10:45 am
Bay Area Rescue Mission
11:00 am
Hank Hanegraaff
11:00 am
Selwyn Whitehead
11:00 am
Charles Price
11:15 am
Bay Area Rescue Mission
11:30 am
Pastors Steve Kramer / Lee Laaveg
11:45 am
Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
12:00 pm
Pastor Leighton Sheley
12:15 pm
R.G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
12:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:30 pm
Michael Horton
1:00 pm
Steve Noble
1:00 pm
Pastor Raphael Perez
1:30 pm
Pastor Perry Boyd
2:00 pm
Lisa Anderson
2:30 pm
Al Pitman
2:30 pm
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
3:30 pm
Michael Horton and Adriel Sanchez
3:30 pm
Pastor Greg Laurie
4:00 pm
Chuck Crismier
4:00 pm
David Hocking
4:00 pm
Dr. Phillip A. Howard
4:30 pm
Tom Cantor
5:00 pm
Bob Gourley
5:30 pm
Pastor Raul Ries
5:30 pm
Pastor Ray Brown, Sr.
5:30 pm
Pastor Perry Boyd
6:00 pm
Michael Horton
6:30 pm
Dr. James Dobson
7:00 pm
Radio Drama
7:30 pm
Radio Drama
7:30 pm
Gideon Levytam
8:00 pm
Steve Brown
8:00 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
8:30 pm
Pastor Derrick Lomax
8:45 pm
K.P. Yohannan
8:45 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:00 pm
Carter Conlon
9:00 pm
Various
9:00 pm
Pastor Shane Idleman
9:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:30 pm
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
9:30 pm
Steve Gregg
9:30 pm
Charles Morris
9:45 pm
Steve Brown
10:00 pm
Pastor George Tasevski
10:00 pm
John Stonestreet
10:30 pm
Charles Price
10:30 pm
Charles Morris
11:00 pm
Doug Batchelor

Sunday

Time:
Website:
Host:
12:00 am
Various
12:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
1:00 am
Pastor Raphael Perez
1:30 am
Steve Brown
2:00 am
Pastor Greg Laurie
2:30 am
Adrian Rogers
3:00 am
Pastor Paul Sheppard
3:30 am
Radio Drama
4:00 am
Various
4:00 am
Pastor Erwin Lutzer
5:00 am
Rick Breidenbaugh
5:00 am
Charles Stanley
5:30 am
Chip Ingram
6:00 am
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
6:00 am
Michael Youssef
6:00 am
Louveta Jones, Evangelist
6:30 am
Pastor Michael Fields
7:00 am
Dudley Rutherford
7:30 am
Pastor Bernie Timmerman
8:00 am
Dr. Jon Redmond
8:30 am
Pastor Leighton Sheley
9:00 am
K.P. Yohannan
9:30 am
Albert Pendarvis
10:00 am
Pastor Marvin White
10:15 am
Bay Area Rescue Mission
10:30 am
Pastors Steve Kramer / Lee Laaveg
11:00 am
Shawn Boonstra
12:00 pm
Bishop Mack Eastman
1:00 pm
Pastor Raphael Perez
1:30 pm
Pastor Greg Laurie
1:30 pm
Steve Brown
1:30 pm
n/a
1:45 pm
Joyce Meyer
2:00 pm
Pastor Chuck House
2:30 pm
Michael Youssef
3:00 pm
Various Bay Area Churches
3:30 pm
Pastor Michael Fields
3:30 pm
Charles Morris
3:30 pm
Charles Stanley
4:00 pm
Howard Dayton and Steve Moore
5:00 pm
K.P. Yohannan
5:00 pm
Dr. Ephraim Williams
5:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
6:00 pm
Pastor Leighton Sheley
6:00 pm
Lisa Anderson
6:30 pm
Al Pitman
7:00 pm
Doug Batchelor
8:00 pm
Hank Hanegraaff
8:00 pm
Radio Drama
9:00 pm
Various
9:00 pm
Rick Breidenbaugh
9:30 pm
Pastor John Stoos
9:30 pm
Alistair Begg
9:30 pm
Pastor Paul Sheppard
10:00 pm
Pastor Leighton Sheley
10:00 pm
Chip Ingram
10:30 pm
Michael Youssef
11:00 pm
Pastor Erwin Lutzer